Home Ministries and Parish Organizations

Ministries and Parish Organizations

Current Ministry Groups 2021-2022

MINISTRY

COORDINATOR

 

EMAIL

A.L.M.S. Ministry

Celia Peters

 

celianthony90@yahoo.com

   

 

Adoración Nocturna

Alma Duran

 

almaduran83@yahoo.com

   

 

Adult Bible Study

Bob Murray

 

chuckabubba@gmail.com

Altar Servers

Veronica Garcia and Olga Jara

 

vvgarcia5@gmail.com

Altar Society

Vera Hopkins

 

veracruzh@yahoo.com

Art & Environment

Carmen Lazaro

 

mengandmanny28@gmail.com

Carisma Ministry

Annette Vargas

 

a7vargas8@gmail.com

Dadores de Amor

Jackie Viana Aguilar

 

albertmata6226@gmail.com

Divina Misericordia

Alberto y Juana Avila

 

albertoavila1966@hotmail.com

Encuentro Matrimonial Mundial

Gabriela Angeles

 

gabby27angeles@gmail.com

Escuela De La Cruz

Horacio Ibarra

 

panavolato@hotmail.com

English Eucharistic Ministry

Nena Ashton

 

royeashton@gmail.com

Spanish Eucharistic Ministry

Juan y Margarita Arvizu

 

arviztst@gmail.com

Filipino Ministry

Leon and Nerissa Manto

 

lhmantojr@yahoo.com, afaelnar@yahoo.com

Fish & Loaves

Mary Lou Zukle

 

mlzulu@earthlink.net

Funeral Liturgy Ministry

Nena Ashton

 

royeashton@gmail.com

Grupo de Oración Carismatico

Rafael y Ana Hurtado

 

EMAIL

Grupo de Oración “Nueva Vida en Jesús”

Oscar y Iris Madrid

 

irismadrid1986@gmail.com

Jovenes Para Cristo

Carlos Cuevas

 

pvlandscape@hotmail.com

Knights of Columbus

Mike Pennington

 

mikepSKYFLIER@aol.com

   

 

Lectors (English)

Lourdes Hao-Skoumpis

 

loulectorsfr@gmail.com

Lectors (Spanish)

Gaby Aguilar( Gabriela)

 

metodo.natural.billing@gmail.com

Legion of Mary

Rachel Franco

 

EMAIL

Marriage Annulment & Healing Ministry

Deacon Ray Moon

 

moonfam5@hotmail.com

Music Ministry

Annette Betts

 

annettekt@hotmail.com

Natural Family Planning (Spanish)

Alfredo y Gaby Aguilar(Gabriela)

 

imac.gabriela.aguilar@gmail.com

Neo Catechumenal Way

Konrad Aniol

 

konradaniol@kaniol.org

English Prebaptimal Classes

Abel Jr. and Alyssa Hernandez

 

abelhernandez92@yahoo.com

Spanish Prebaptismal Classes

Abel y Ana Hernandez

 

ahernandez14@yahoo.com

Quinceañeras

Miriam Olea

 

molea0327@gmail.com

English R.C.I.A.

Brenda Bennett

 

brenda-bennett@verizon.net

Spainsh R.C.I.A

Letty Pablin

 

jpablin@sbdiocese.org

English Marriage Prep Class

Linda Fuess

 

cnlfuess@verizon.net

Spanish Marriage Prep Class

Alfredo y Gabriela Aguilar

 

imac.gabriela.aguilar@gmail.com

Santo Niño Prayer Group

Marcelino & Lulu David

 

amcdavid@gmail.com or 4mcdavid@gmail.com

   

 

Soldados de Cristo

Antonio Macias

 

tonymaciasa250@gmail.com 

oscaradb@live.com

Ushers/Hospitality (English)

Mary Helen Garcia

 

royalblueporsche@hotmail.com

Ushers/Hospitality (Spanish)

Jose Manuel

 

joseortizcali1955@gmail.com

Visitador de Enfermos

Facundo Duran

 

leonor_ramirez67@yahoo.com

English Wedding Coordinator

Marie Aranas

 

trent7711@gmail.com

Spanish Wedding Coordinator

Ricardo y Imelda Serrato

 

serratoricardo64@gmail.com

Daughters of St. Frances Of Rome

Veronique Scalzo

 

sfrdaughters@gmail.com

Virtus Training/Safety Environment

Miriam Simentel

 

miriam.efren@yahoo.com